MELHOR MIXAGEM DE SOM

1930 – O Presídio – The Big House – Douglas Shearer – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1931 – Paramount Publix Studio Sound Department

1932 – Paramount Publix Studio Sound Department

1933 – Adeus às Armas – A Farewell to Arms – Franklin B. Hansen – Paramount

1934 – Uma Noite de Amor – One Night of Love – John Livadary – Columbia

1935 – Oh, Marieta! – Naughty Marietta – Douglas Shearer – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1936 – São Francisco, Cidade do Pecado – San Francisco – Douglas Shearer – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1937 – O Furacão – The Hurricane – Thomas T. Moulton – United Artists

1938 – O Cowboy e a Granfina – The Cowboy and the Lady – Thomas T. Moulton – United Artists

1939 – Noite de Pecado – When Tomorrow Comes – Bernard B. Brown – Universal

1940 – O Rei da Alegria – Strike Up the Band – Douglas Shearer – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1941 – Lady Hamilton, A Divina Dama – That Hamilton Woman! – Jack Whitney – United Artists

1942 – A Canção da Vitória – Yankee Doodle Dandy – Nathan Levinson – Warner Bros.

1943 – Esta Terra É Minha – This Land Is Mine – Stephen Dunn – RKO

1944 – Wilson – Wilson – E. H. Hansen – 20th Century Fox

1945 -Os Sinos de Santa Maria – The Bells of St. Mary’s – Stephen Dunn – RKO

1946 – Sonhos Dourados – The Jolson Story – John Livadary – Columbia

1947 – Um Anjo Caiu do Céu – The Bishop’s Wife – Gordon Sawyer – The Samuel Goldwyn Studio

1948 – A Cova da Serpente – The Snake Pit – Thomas T. Moulton – 20th Century Fox

1949 – Almas em Chamas – Twelve O’Clock High – Thomas T. Moulton – 20th Century Fox

1950 – a Malvada – All About Eve – Thomas T. Moulton – 20th Century-Fox

1951 – O Grande Caruso – The Great Caruso – Douglas Shearer – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1952 – Sem Barreira no Céu – Breaking the Sound Barrier – London Films Sound Department

1953 – A Um Passo da Eternidade – From Here to Eternity – John P. Livadary – Columbia

1954 – Música e Lágrimas – The Glenn Miller Story – Leslie I. Carey – Universal

1955 – Oklahoma! – Oklahoma! – Fred Hynes – Todd-AO Sound Department

1956 – O Rei e Eu – The King and I – Carl Faulkner – 20th Century-Fox

1957 – Sayonara – Sayonara – George Groves – Warner Bros.

1958 – Ao Sul do Pacífico – South Pacific – Fred Hynes – Todd-AO Sound Department

1959 – Ben-Hur – Ben-Hur – Franklin E. Milton – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1960 – The Alamo – The Alamo – Fred Hynes – Todd-AO Sound Department and Gordon E. Sawyer – Samuel Goldwyn Studio

1961 – Amor, Sublime Amor – West Side Story – Gordon E. Sawyer – Samuel Goldwyn Studio – Fred Hynes – Todd-AO Sound Department

1962 – Lawrence da Arábia – Lawrence of Arabia – Lawrence of Arabia – John Cox – Shepperton Studios

1963 – A Conquista do Oeste – How the West Was Won – Franklin E. Milton – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1964 – Minha Bela Dama – My Fair Lady – George R. Groves – Warner Bros.

1965 – A Noviça Rebelde – The Sound of Music – James P. Corcoran – 20th Century-Fox

1966 – Grand Prix – Grand Prix – Franklin E. Milton – Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

1967 – No Calor da Noite – In the Heat of the Night – Samuel Goldwyn Studio

1968 – Oliver! – Oliver! – Shepperton Studio

1969 – Alô , Dolly! – Hello – Dolly! – Jack Solomon – Murray Spivack

1970 – Patton – Rebelde ou Herói? – Patton – Douglas Williams – Don Bassman

1971 – Um Violinista no Telhado – Fiddler on the Roof – Gordon K. McCallum / David Hildyard

1972 – Cabaret – Cabaret – Robert Knudson / David Hildyard

1973 – O Exorcista – The Exorcist – Robert Knudson / Chris Newman

1974 – Terremoto – Earthquake – Ronald Pierce / Melvin Metcalfe Sr.

1975 – Tubarão – Jaws – Robert L. Hoyt / Roger Heman / Earl Madery / John Carter

1976 – Todos os Homens do Presidente – All the President’s Men – Arthur Piantadosi / Les Fresholtz / Dick Alexander / Jim Webb

1977 – Guerra nas Estrelas – Star Wars – Don MacDougall / Ray West / Bob Minkler / Derek Ball

1978 – O Franco Atirador – The Deer Hunter – Richard Portman / William McCaughey / Aaron Rochin / Darin Knight

1979 – Apocalypse Now – Apocalypse Now – Walter Murch / Mark Berger / Richard Beggs / Nat Boxer

1980 – Guerra Nas Estrelas: O Império Contra-Ataca – Star Wars Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back – Bill Varney / Steve Maslow / Gregg Landaker / Peter Sutton

1981 – Os Caçadores da Arca Perdida – Raiders of the Lost Ark – Bill Varney / Steve Maslow / Gregg Landaker / Roy Charman

1982 – E.T. – O Extraterrestre – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial – Robert Knudson / Robert Glass / Don Digirolamo / Gene Cantamessa

1983 – Os Eleitos – The Right Stuff – Mark Berger / Tom Scott / Randy Thom / David MacMillan

1984 – Amadeus – Amadeus – Mark Berger – Tom Scott / Todd Boekelheide / Chris Newmna

1985 – Entre Dois Amores – Out of Africa – Chris Jenkins – Gary Alexander / Larry Stensvold / Peter Handford

1986 – Platoon – Platoon – John K. Wilkinson – Richard Rogers / Charles “Bud” Grenzbach / Simon Kaye

1987 – O Último Imperador – The Last Emperor – Bill Rowe / Ivan Sharrock

1988 – Bird – Bird – Les Fresholtz – Dick Alexander / Vern Poore / Willie D. Burton

1989 – Tempo de Glória – Glory – Donald O. Mitchell / Gregg C. Rudloff / Elliot Tyson / Russell Williams II

1990 – Dança Com Lobos – Dances With Wolves – Jeffrey Perkins / Bill W. Benton / Greg Watkins / Russell Williams II

1991 – O Exterminador do Futuro 2: O Julgamento Final – Terminator 2 – Judgment Day – Tom Johnson / Gary Rydstrom / Gary Summers / Lee Orloff

1992 – O Último dos Moicanos – The Last of the Mohicans – Chris Jenkins / Doug Hemphill / Mark Smith / Simon Kaye

1993 – Jurassic Park – Parque dos Dinossauros – Jurassic Park – Gary Summers / Gary Rydstrom / Shawn Murphy / Ron Judkins

1994 – Velocidade Máxima – Speed – Gregg Landaker / Steve Maslow / Bob Beemer / David R. B. MacMillan

1995 – Apollo 13 – Do Desastre ao Triunfo – Apollo 13 – Rick Dior / Steve Pederson / Scott Millan / David MacMillan

1996 – O Paciente Inglês – The English Patient – Walter Murch / Mark Berger / David Parker / Chris Newman

1997 – Titanic – Titanic – Gary Rydstrom / Tom Johnson / Gary Summers / Mark Ulano

1998 – O Resgate do Soldado Ryan – Saving Private Ryan – Gary Rydstrom / Gary Summers / Andy Nelson / Ronald Judkins

1999 – Matrix – The Matrix – John Reitz / Gregg Rudloff / David Campbell / David Lee

2001 – Gladiador – Gladiator – Scott Millan / Bob Beemer / Ken Weston

2002 – Falcão Negro em Perigo – Black Hawk Down – Michael Minkler / Myron Nettinga / Chris Munro

2003 – Chicago – Chicago – Michael Minkler / Dominic Tavella / David Lee

2004 – O Senhor dos Anéis: O Retorno do Rei – The Lord of the Rings – The Return of the King – Christopher Boyes / Michael Semanick / Michael Hedges / Hammond Peek

2005 – Ray – Ray – Scott Millan / Greg Orloff / Bob Beemer / Steve Cantamessa

2006 – King Kong – King Kong – Christopher Boyes / Michael Semanick / Michael Hedges / Hammond Peek

2007 – Dreamgirls – Em Busca de Um Sonho – Dreamgirls – Michael Minkler / Bob Beemer / Willie D. Burton

2008 – O Ultimato Bourne – The Bourne Ultimatum – Kirk Francis / Scott Millan / David Parker

2009 – Quem Quer Ser um Milionário? – Slumdog Millionaire – Ian Tapp / Richard Prykee Resul Pookutty

2010 – Guerra ao Terror – The Hurt Locker – Ray Beckett / Paul N. J. Ottosson

2011 – A Origem – Inception – Lora Hirschberg – Ed Novick / Gary Rizzo

2012 – A Invenção de Hugo Cabret – Hugo – Tom Fleischman / John Midgley

2013 – Os Miseráveis – Les Misérables – Simon Hayes – Andy Nelson / Mark Paterson

2014 – Gravidade – Gravity – Niv Adiri – Christopher Benstead – Skip Lievsay / Chris Munro

2015 – Whiplash – Thomas Curley – Criag Mann / Ben Wilkins

2016 – Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria – Mad Max – Fury Road – Chris Jenkins / Ben Osmo / Gregg Rudloff

2017 – Até o Último Homem – Hacksaw Ridge – Kevin O’Connell / Andy Wright / Robert Mackenzie / Peter Grace

2018 – Dunkirk – Dunkirk – Mark Weingarten / Gregg Landaker / Gary A. Rizzo